205 N Ridge Drive Lafayette, GA 30728
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREATER CHATTANOOGA / Listed By: Brandyn O'Dell, Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

  205 N Ridge Drive Lafayette, GA 30728

Sold on 04/17/2026
$470,000 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
3,266
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/17/2026
Taxes
$2,569
Lot Size
1.2 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
County
Walker County

Listed By

Brandyn O'Dell, Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty
Bought with
Kristy Whitmire, Ocoee Realty & Property Management
Source
GREATER CHATTANOOGA
Last checked May 17 2026 at 7:15 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
  • Elementary School: North Lafayette Elem School
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 3,266 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$479,900
-2%
-$12,100
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$492,000
-1%
-$3,000
Oct 03, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
-3%
-$15,000
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$510,000
-5%
-$25,000
Jul 16, 2025
Price Changed
$535,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jul 03, 2025
Listed
$550,000
-
-