Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREATER CHATTANOOGA / Crye-Leike, Realtors
58 Old Trion Road Lafayette, GA 30728
Sold on 04/17/2026
$245,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/17/2026
04/17/2026
Taxes
$1,446
$1,446
Lot Size
0.5 acres
0.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
1967
County
Walker County
Walker County
Listed By
Rachael Henderson, Crye-Leike, Realtors
Bought with
Wesley Talley, Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty Ga
Wesley Talley, Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty Ga
Source
GREATER CHATTANOOGA
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:02 PM GMT+0000
GREATER CHATTANOOGA
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:02 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: North Lafayette Elem School
- Middle School: Lafayette Middle
- High School: Lafayette High
Parking
- Off Street
Living Area
- 1,924 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$244,900
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$254,900
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$264,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 21, 2026
Listed
$269,900
-
-